+590690747001 or +590690379173 captainjoboat@gmail.com

POWERCAT 40

POWERCAT 40

Spacious and confortable, our Power Catamaran 40 offers a wide variety of options and activities. Wide a nice sun bed on the front and a fully covered fly bridge this boat will pleased everyones. Equipped with a full bar, fridge and kitchen we will make sure you never run out of drinks or snacks. You will also enjoy our onboard watersport with paddle boards, floatings mattress, tubing, watertoys and more!

Specifications:

  • 2 x 110Hp Yanmar

  • Cruise speed 12 knots

  • Amazing fly deck

  • Super Comfortable & Spacious

  • Sun Bed

  • Bean Bags

  • Fresh water shower

  • Life vests for everyone

  • Onboard Watersport

  • Two nice toilets and Bathrooms

  • Two cabins

  • Dinghy with 15Hp

  • Maximum 14 Guests

     

    Included:

    • Fuel

    • Captain and Hostess

    • Drinks (Soft & Beers)

    • Rosé and liquors

    • Blender (with our Famous Piña Colada)

    • Cocktails

    • Snacks

    • Snorkeling gears (with face masks)

    • 2 Paddle Boards

    • Floating Mattress

     

    On Request:

    • Lunch                    (on menu)

    • Fishing poles                    $50  

    • Tubing                               $50

    • Sublue water scooter     $50

    • Drone Package              $100

    • Champagne bottle        $100

    • Extra hour                       $200

    • Seabob                            $350

    Not Included:

    • Lunch

    • Anguilla Customs fees $20/pers

    • Gratuities

     

     

     

     

    Full Day (8 hours):

    9:00am to 5:00pm

    St Martin/St Maarten   $1600

    Anguilla                           $1600

    St Barth                           $2000

    Half Day (4 hours):

    9:00am to 1:00pm

    1:00pm to 5:00pm

    Tintamarre Pinel Creole R. $1200

    St Martin/St Maarten          $1200

    Anguilla (south only)           $1200

    Sunset (2 hours):

    5:00pm to 7:00pm

    Sunset cruise              $600

    Champagne Sunset   $700

    Starting from Anguilla

    Pick up location on request

    Full Day                $1800

    Half Day               $1400

    Sunset cruise        $800

    BOOK NOW

    Searching Availability...

    Book your next Adventure!


    Searching Availability...


    Book your next Adventure!


    Searching Availability...


    Book your next Adventure!


    Searching Availability...



    Searching Availability...